Our Current Marching Captains

Last Name
First Name
Year Instrument
Ackley Jennifer N. Senior Clarinet
Ackley Stephanie A. Sophomore Mellophone
Allen Christian C. Freshman Percussion
Amburgey Nicholette P. Freshman Twirler
Arthur Catherine N. Junior Guard
Baier Martha A. Freshman Guard
Barker Erika C. Freshman Guard
Barrow Rebecca L. Junior Guard
Baucom Emily A. Senior Guard
Bigelow Michael E. Junior Baritone
Bignotti Mark A. Freshman Trumpet
Bowes Kaitlin M. Sophomore Trumpet
Bradshaw William C. Sophomore Percussion
Brent Emily D. Freshman Percussion
Bronstein Dylan C. Freshman Tuba
Brown Jennifer S. Junior Trumpet
Cahill Conor P. Sophomore Baritone
Canny Megan N. Freshman Flute
Champagne Ashley A. Sophomore Clarinet
Chiera Ashley F. Senior Twirler
Clark Jasmine S. Freshman Guard
Crawford Charles E. Junior Clarinet
Curcio Amanda T. Senior Flute
Darnell Jeffrey M. Freshman Trombone
Davis Amanda N. Freshman Clarinet
Davis Lauren A. Freshman Flute
Dean Stephanie B. Senior Guard
Del Junco Jafet S. Sophomore Percussion
Denny Aaron R. Freshman Trumpet
Ebright Michael A. Freshman Baritone
Elmore Evan Senior Sax Alto
English Kristin J. Freshman Guard
Epes Stephanie D. Junior Clarinet
Eubank Alyssa D. Freshman Trumpet
Eudaily Jennifer Senior Tuba
Farmer Christopher B. Freshman Sax Tenor
Feepakproh Justin U. Freshman Clarinet
Fields Melissa A. Freshman Clarinet
Flahive Chaney E. Senior Trumpet
Flynn Karen D. Freshman Guard
Fox Amanda H. Freshman Guard
Geary Elizabeth M. Sophomore Clarinet
Glomb Kelsey M. Freshman Clarinet
Gray Amanda G. Sophomore Guard
Grim Nathan A. Freshman Sax Alto
Gurdal James L. Sophomore Percussion
Higgins Cameron C. Freshman Sax Alto
Hudson Shani A. Freshman Sax Tenor
Hunt David G. Senior Sax Alto
Hutchinson Carolyn P. Senior Tuba
Jacobs Erik Senior Percussion
Johnson Shawde Freshman Guard
Jones Katherine I. Sophomore Flute
Katona Cory J. Freshman Mellophone
Kent Kaitlyn A. Sophomore Percussion FE
Klimowski Colin T. Sophomore Percussion
Kundrock Matthew D. Freshman Trumpet
Lamb Christopher J. Senior Drum Major
Lancaster Rita C. Freshman Guard
Langenbach Madison J. Freshman Sax Alto
Langlais Kimberly A. Sophomore Guard
Lariviere David R. Sophomore Percussion
Liddell Alexandra L. Freshman Percussion
Losada Anthony R. Sophomore Baritone
Madert Austin S. Freshman Clarinet
McDavid Allison K. Sophomore Guard
McIntosh Kimberly J. Junior Clarinet
Mercer Dylan R. Freshman Percussion
Mills Kevin M. Freshman Percussion FE
Milroy Christopher L. Freshman Baritone
Myers Victoria C. Senior Percussion
Nastase David W. Freshman Mellophone
Neesen Abby E. Freshman Flute
Nicholson Kimberly R. Junior Flute
Nicoll David G. Freshman Percussion
O'Neil Samuel H. Freshman Percussion
Pauls Courtney L. Freshman Sax Alto
Perreault Courtney A. Freshman Guard
Pinkston Brian Junior Percussion
Pless Kathryn L. Sophomore Sax Alto
Rabbitt Laura R. Sophomore Clarinet
Richter Jason T. Junior Sax Alto
Rivenburg Andrew D. Freshman Tuba
Riviere Zachary J. Freshman Percussion
Schlaf Andrew P. Junior Clarinet
Scott Ryan C. Freshman Percussion
Servick Ashley C. Junior Sax Alto
Sides Michael E. Sophomore Trombone
Smith Vincent A. Senior Drum Major
Smith Sara E. Freshman Sax Alto
Smith Todd R. Sophomore Tuba
Spurlock Charles T. Freshman Percussion FE
Staggs Don A. Freshman Trombone
Steven Kyle S. Freshman Sax Alto
Stough Allison J. Junior Flute
Stribbling Alexis M. Freshman Clarinet
Taylor Adam T. Freshman Trombone
Tilton Lindsay S. Junior Guard
True Lindsay A. Freshman Twirler
Varley Gregory S. Freshman Trumpet
Vasquez Emary Senior Percussion
Waidmann Molly B. Sophomore Guard
Ward Jacquelyn M. Junior Guard
Warrick Jacob R. Sophomore Trombone
Waser Thomas R. Sophomore Tuba
Washington Brandon M. Sophomore Mellophone
Webber Samantha C. Freshman Flute
Wilkinson Lora L. Freshman Flute
Williams Brook L. Freshman Guard
Wolf Alicia C. Freshman Trumpet
Yonkers Michael J. Freshman Percussion FE
Young Christopher A. Freshman Trumpet
Young Samuel N. Freshman Trumpet